RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Walter G O'connell Copiague High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copiague, New York
you RUN the place
1100 Dixon Ave, Copiague, New York, 11726, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Dimitri Ramos
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (7)
2013 - New York Relays (1)
2012 - (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - New York Relays (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 11th 2011, 3:19am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Delago, Christian
12
Shaker
13:49.86
1
2
Keller, Mitch
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:57.20
2
3
Alvarez, Juan
12
Shaker
13:59.91
3
4
O'Connor, John
11
Shaker
14:06.69
4
5
Flanagan, Mike
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:08.81
5
6
Hickey, Brian
12
Shaker
14:22.33
6
7
Reddy, Jason
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:26.63
7
8
Heinz, Chris
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:29.05
8
9
Ruymann, John
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:31.67
9
10
Corbin, Sean
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:35.99
10
11
Keller, Ryan
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:40.57
11
12
Melcer, Eric
10
Smithtown West
14:41.39
12
13
Ruiz, Dan
11
Shaker
14:46.28
13
14
Sullivan, Robbie
12
Chelmsford
14:51.68
14
15
Kinney, Ian
10
Morristown
14:54.70
15
16
Shea, Timmy
11
Chelmsford
14:55.66
16
17
Hickey, Greg
11
Shaker
14:57.04
17
18
Cassels, Will
10
Chelmsford
14:58.74
18
19
Cassels, Tim
11
Chelmsford
14:59.89
19
20
Peterson, Declan
10
Morristown
15:00.60
20
21
Andre, Ben
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:01.10
21
22
Seiferth, Fergal
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:03.35
22
23
Kayden, Chris
10
Kingston
15:04.97
23
24
Justin, Macari
11
Smithtown West
15:05.78
24
25
O'Keefe, Brendan
12
North Kingstown
15:06.70
25
26
orie, tim
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:09.70
26
27
Wilson, Chris
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:10.91
27
28
Taglino, Peter
12
Smithtown West
15:11.71
28
29
Phillips, Brandon
12
Shaker
15:12.71
29
30
Lenox, Chris
10
North Kingstown
15:15.02
30
31
Joachim, Zachary
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:16.97
31
32
Beisel, Dan
12
North Kingstown
15:18.74
32
33
Lomas, Jimmy
12
North Kingstown
15:19.88
33
34
Gossels, Dan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:21.30
34
35
Consalvo, Christian
12
Wayne Hills
15:22.04
35
36
Casa, Matt
10
Newfield (Seldon
15:22.39
36
37
Peschel, Eric
12
Wayne Hills
15:22.83
37
38
Cotnoir, Patrick
12
Shenendehowa Cen
15:23.19
38
39
Bowmaster, Kyle
11
Morristown
15:23.61
39
40
Brandon, Roertgen
12
Smithtown West
15:24.14
40
41
Russo, Alex
10
Smithtown West
15:26.86
41
42
Laurin, Colton
10
Morristown
15:28.27
42
43
Hance, Hanry
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:29.55
43
44
Nye, Jamison
12
Niskayuna
15:30.74
44
45
Ellison, Reece
10
Morristown
15:32.78
45
46
Leahey, Vince
11
Morristown
15:33.61
46
47
Smith, Connor
10
West Genesee Sen
15:35.61
47
48
McCann, Brendan
12
Niskayuna
15:36.25
48
49
McClintock, Tony
09
Orchard Park
15:36.62
49
50
Linkoff, Alex
12
Clarkstown North
15:37.11
50
51
Klaczko, D.J.
12
West Genesee Sen
15:37.45
51
52
Schulman, Jeremy
10
Wayne Hills
15:37.82
52
53
Greenspan, Marc
12
Clarkstown North
15:38.24
53
54
Ledet, Alex
11
Union Catholic R
15:38.74
54
55
Dan, Camarada
12
Smithtown West
15:39.25
55
56
Lee, Matthew
12
Georgetown Prep
15:41.73
56
57
Stuart, Justice
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:42.19
57
58
Blaauboer, James
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:44.53
58
59
Guarco, John
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:45.20
59
60
Holodak, Gabe
12
Niskayuna
15:45.93
60
61
Clay, Andrew
11
Smithtown West
15:46.62
61
62
Zeng, Willie
12
Stuyvesant
15:48.24
62
63
Ganning, Joe
11
Morristown
15:48.98
63
64
Pollack, Zach
10
Wayne Hills
15:50.80
64
65
McGinty, Mitchel
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:51.83
65
66
Kiel, Zack
10
Clarkstown North
15:52.34
66
67
Sommers, Steven
12
Connetquot
15:52.82
67
68
Baldi, Richard
10
Wayne Hills
15:53.07
68
69
Laing, Nathan
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:53.43
69
70
McCabe, Steven
11
Abington
15:53.71
70
71
Ghizzone, Zach
11
Union Catholic R
15:54.32
71
72
Benson, Rob
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:55.45
72
73
Vickerson, Zach
12
Niskayuna
15:56.20
73
74
Howard, Kyle
12
Abington
15:56.69
74
75
Edstrom, Ian
10
The Tatnall
16:00.89
75
76
Stalter, Anthony
11
Shenendehowa Cen
16:01.64
76
77
McGill, Jack
10
Niskayuna
16:02.04
77
78
Soyer, Evan
11
Kingston
16:02.49
78
79
Nolan, Tom
12
West Genesee Sen
16:02.91
79
80
Lefevbre, Evan
12
Chelmsford
16:03.39
80
81
Paulus, Steven
11
Washingtonville
16:03.68
81
82
Toensing, Campbell
09
The Tatnall
16:04.52
82
83
Honens, Ryan
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:05.56
83
84
DeAngelis, Mike
11
Union Catholic R
16:06.31
84
85
Royce, Phil
10
Smithtown West
16:06.61
85
86
Caraci, Philip
09
Georgetown Prep
16:07.04
86
87
Muscarello, Frank
12
Orchard Park
16:07.51
87
88
Craw, Matt
11
Orchard Park
16:08.50
88
89
Girardi, MJ
12
Orchard Park
16:11.20
89
90
Blancero, Patrick
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:11.47
90
91
Larsen, Aiden
12
Georgetown Prep
16:12.88
91
92
Abraham, Jagan
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:16.15
92
93
Kimker, Donovan
09
Lenape Valley Re
16:17.20
93
94
Dolan, Michael
11
Clarkstown North
16:18.72
94
95
Mejia, Jeckson
12
Lakeland/Panas
16:19.35
95
96
O'Reilly, Brendan
11
Union Catholic R
16:20.52
96
97
Filipski, Jason
09
Orchard Park
16:25.98
97
98
Feldman, John
09
Lakeland/Panas
16:26.65
98
99
Lifieri, John
10
Lakeland/Panas
16:27.23
99
100
Tondamanthom, Prad
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:27.71
100
101
Nuccio, Jared
11
Connetquot
16:28.02
101
102
Sikora, Andrew
11
Union Catholic R
16:29.85
102
103
Long, Roland
12
Georgetown Prep
16:31.41
103
104
Goldowitz, Isaac
11
Kingston
16:32.23
104
105
Korn, Joshua
11
Niskayuna
16:32.82
105
106
Allen, Lee
11
Clarkstown North
16:33.14
106
107
Leung, Joseph
12
Stuyvesant
16:34.61
107
108
Yan, Jason
12
Stuyvesant
16:35.95
108
109
Brimsmead, Matt
10
Calhoun
16:36.71
109
110
Costa, Daniel
10
St Anthony's
16:37.00
110
111
Shannon, William
11
Connetquot
16:38.37
111
112
Murphy, Conor
11
Calhoun
16:39.26
112
113
Samuels, Jake
11
Colonie Central
16:40.96
113
114
Luxoro, Blake
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:41.37
114
115
Kustas, Anthony
11
Calhoun
16:41.67
115
116
Colton, Michael
10
St Stephens and
16:42.13
116
117
Wang, Tom
11
Union Catholic R
16:42.97
117
118
Lopes, Kyle
10
St Anthony's
16:43.35
118
119
Chau, Genghis
12
Stuyvesant
16:43.80
119
120
Nolan, Daniel
10
Tottenville
16:45.30
120
121
Allen, John
10
Connetquot
16:47.56
121
122
Moy, Matthew
10
Stuyvesant
16:49.71
122
123
Gottstine, Thomas
11
Kingston
16:50.63
123
124
Smith, Kyle
11
Connetquot
16:52.87
124
125
Hayes, Evan
11
St Josephs Colle
16:53.35
125
126
Mulroy, Tom
10
Lenape Valley Re
16:53.78
126
127
Handron, Jason
11
Colonie Central
16:54.46
127
128
Carew, Jessie
12
Connetquot
16:55.05
128
129
Gugerty, Mac
11
The Tatnall
16:55.47
129
130
Santagata, Joe
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:57.00
130
131
Breault, Bryce
10
Queensbury
16:59.14
131
132
Firmano, Matthew
10
Tottenville
17:00.13
132
133
McAleer, Liam
11
Washingtonville
17:00.76
133
134
Wise, James
11
St Anthony's
17:01.05
134
135
Zwerkle, Matt
10
West Genesee Sen
17:05.62
135
136
Whitley, Chase
11
St Stephens and
17:06.56
136
137
Morton, Alex
10
Georgetown Prep
17:07.15
137
138
Kosugi, Haruka
10
Clarkstown North
17:07.43
138
139
Suslache, Samuel
09
Corcoran
17:07.74
139
140
Mah, Zhao Ying
12
Stuyvesant
17:08.29
140
141
Jennings, Steve
12
St Josephs Colle
17:08.95
141
142
Kristel, Kody
11
Queensbury
17:09.70
142
143
Mayer, Julian
12
Wayne Hills
17:12.40
143
144
Narvaez, Juan
12
Lenape Valley Re
17:13.23
144
145
Baughman, Marty
12
Georgetown Prep
17:14.34
145
146
Collum, Matt
12
Wayne Hills
17:16.16
146
147
Hickey, Alan
12
Colonie Central
17:16.86
147
148
Smith, Josh
12
Queensbury
17:17.58
148
149
Simmons, Jeremy
11
St Stephens and
17:18.19
149
150
Serbun, Steve
12
West Genesee Sen
17:19.03
150
151
Maddocks, Malik
09
The Tatnall
17:20.10
151
152
Keane, John
12
Connetquot
17:20.68
152
153
Dour, Acour
10
St Josephs Colle
17:21.11
153
154
Nugent, Tim
10
Union Catholic R
17:22.09
154
155
Pagels, Michael
11
Queensbury
17:23.84
155
156
Cook, Tyler
10
West Genesee Sen
17:26.08
156
157
Pisano, Nicholas
10
Lakeland/Panas
17:26.63
157
158
Serrao, Nick
10
West Genesee Sen
17:27.33
158
159
Bentley, Brendyn
10
Queensbury
17:28.42
159
160
Swart, Steven
12
Frewsburg Centra
17:30.54
160
161
Brancale, Edward
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:31.76
161
162
Hengemuhle, Ian
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:32.39
162
163
Pickett, Luke
09
Lenape Valley Re
17:33.60
163
164
Horvath, Jake
12
Schenectady
17:35.79
164
165
Malandruccolo, Joseph
10
Lakeland/Panas
17:36.51
165
166
Terner, Dave
11
Kingston
17:37.31
166
167
Crisafulli, Luke
11
Colonie Central
17:38.45
167
168
Eybergen, Christian
12
St Anthony's
17:39.63
168
169
Marsh, Drake
12
Frewsburg Centra
17:44.96
169
170
Lyons, Dylan
12
Washingtonville
17:47.50
170
171
Rahal, Dan
11
Queensbury
17:48.17
171
172
Klemens, Chris
12
The Tatnall
17:48.82
172
173
Lerner, Ryan
10
Lakeland/Panas
17:49.46
173
174
McFarland, Ian
12
Frewsburg Centra
17:50.62
174
175
Inserra, Michael
11
Fox Lane
17:51.42
175
176
Lamb, Conor
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:51.79
176
177
Clifford, Peter
10
Goshen Central
17:51.99
177
178
Gregory, Chase
11
Frewsburg Centra
17:52.42
178
179
Farr, Justin
11
Goshen Central
17:54.19
179
180
Purugganan, Brian
10
Fox Lane
17:55.16
180
181
Mullen, Connor
10
Fox Lane
17:56.09
181
182
Florio, Ryan
11
Washingtonville
17:57.10
182
183
Woelk, Quinton
10
Wg Oconnell-Copi
17:58.05
183
184
Connelly, Chris
12
Schenectady
17:58.99
184
185
Becherer, Tom Ed
12
St Stephens and
18:03.75
185
186
Glick, Austin
12
Pine Bush Centra
18:06.15
186
187
Ramos, Dimitri
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
18:10.94
187
188
Gerson, Bucky
11
St Stephens and
18:17.86
188
189
Czerner, Mark
10
St Stephens and
18:20.84
189
190
Mentzel, Mark
12
Calhoun
18:21.97
190
191
Estevez, William
09
Wg Oconnell-Copi
18:22.66
191
192
Driscoll, Patrick
11
Corcoran
18:23.30
192
193
Rosario, Ben
12
Frewsburg Centra
18:23.60
193
194
Britman, Joseph
10
Tottenville
18:25.70
194
195
Wolfe, Ryan
10
The Tatnall
18:30.16
195
196
Warden, Walik
09
Corcoran
18:31.33
196
197
Mehler, Justin
09
Abington
18:32.41
197
198
Kirkland, Dewayne
12
Corcoran
18:34.74
198
199
Pray, Corey
11
St Josephs Colle
18:35.17
199
200
Kaminski, Eric
11
Colonie Central
18:35.86
200
201
Foster-Sessions, Jerem
12
Schenectady
18:40.68
201
202
Yellen, Anthony
11
Rye Neck
18:42.33
202
203
Blanchard, Josiah
09
Frewsburg Centra
18:43.29
203
204
Rosas, Justin
10
Pine Bush Centra
18:44.53
204
205
Chevalier, Steve
12
North Kingstown
18:45.22
205
206
Franks, Matt
10
Rye Neck
18:47.08
206
207
Thompson, Alex
11
Rye Neck
19:02.29
207
208
Schuler, Chris
12
Georgetown Prep
19:07.65
208
209
Crossley, Austin
10
Goshen Central
19:08.61
209
210
Scorie, Michael
10
Tottenville
19:10.13
210
211
Johnson, Kyon
10
Wg Oconnell-Copi
19:12.02
211
212
Gallo, Mathew
11
Calhoun
19:14.98
212
213
Riccardo, Nicholas
10
Newfield (Seldon
19:19.18
213
214
Dobson, Chris
12
Schenectady
19:19.54
214
215
Hennig, Nick
11
Pine Bush Centra
19:24.77
215
216
Ferrer, Jay
10
Newfield (Seldon
19:30.22
216
217
Chan, Zach
12
Lakeland/Panas
19:31.99
217
218
Sickles, Matt
11
Rye Neck
19:33.95
218
219
Raff, Eric
12
Calhoun
19:41.52
219
220
Hungerford, Luke
11
Bellows Free Aca
19:45.52
220
221
Murphy, Stephen
11
Queensbury
19:49.95
221
222
Locastro, Steven
10
Tottenville
19:58.00
222
223
Morel, Cory
09
Tolman
19:58.71
223
224
Stone, Ian
12
Calhoun
20:00.47
224
225
Volfson, Alan
11
Tottenville
20:01.67
225
226
Messier, Kyle
12
Bellows Free Aca
20:04.90
226
227
Jimenez, Darien
12
Schenectady
20:05.68
227
228
McMahon, Liam
10
St Josephs Colle
20:18.06
228
229
twitchell, ronnie
10
Tolman
20:18.95
229
230
Maggio, Craig
10
Rye Neck
20:19.79
230
231
Griswold, Matthew
10
St Stephens and
20:28.11
231
232
Caputy, Matthew
11
St Josephs Colle
20:29.89
232
233
Hurlbut, Patrick
12
Bellows Free Aca
20:52.65
233
234
Kim, David
11
Stuyvesant
20:55.42
234
235
McCloud, Jack
11
Goshen Central
21:11.32
235
236
Spring, Jeff
12
Schenectady
21:14.10
236
237
Lightburn, Nick
10
Corcoran
21:29.45
237
238
Dinsmore, Brennan
10
Goshen Central
21:33.94
238
239
Owen, Thomas
10
Goshen Central
21:34.33
239
240
Silverman, Alex
12
Fox Lane
21:51.16
240
241
Flaherty, John
10
Tolman
22:32.39
241
242
Giambra, Dominic
10
St Josephs Colle
23:27.93
242
243
Digasso, Dylan
11
Pine Bush Centra
23:50.64
243
244
Hollingsworth, Dustin
09
Tolman
26:13.26
244
245
Wilson, Tim
11
Washingtonville
27:29.30
245
246
bowdish, alex
12
Tolman
28:20.41
246
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
290 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Chelmsford High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Chelmsford, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Walter G O'connell Copiague High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copiague, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
10
2014
9
6
2013
1
8
2012
10
8
2011
2
3
2010
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!